Tri-OKC: A preimer tri club

Triathlons for triatheletes

2016 Aquathon Results:


Participant NameThunderbird S&DArcadia S&DThunderbird LC 1&5Thunderbird LC 4&10Total  
AG M 25-29       
        
AG M 30-34       
Derek Dutton5   5  
Cody Caywood4   4  
Anthony Carfang 55 101 
Jeff Saylors 4  4  
        
AG M 35-39       
Michael Zaborcki 5  5  
        
AG M 40-44       
Brett Howorth5   5  
Deepak Devegowda3   3  
Rob Pennington2   2  
Jeff Wolf   55  
Andy Gibson 3  3  
        
AG M 45-49       
Robert Patterson 34 71 
Christian Ballard   55  
Timothy Sharp 5  5  
John Krause 4  4  
        
AG M 50-54       
Justin Chan5  49 Masters
Skip Kreymborg44  81 
Rob Brummett3   3  
Brad Palmer   55  
Rob Chance 5  5  
        
AG M 55-59       
Jay Moore555 15 Overall
Gregory Stephens4   4  
David Dillingham 4 481 
Daniel Dawson 3  3  
        
AG M 60-64       
Steve Bussjaeger55 515 Overall
Mark Lingle  5 5  
Scott Byrom 4  4  
        
AG M 65-69       
Larry Krutka 4 59 Grand Masters
Roger Gartman 5  5  
        
AG M 75-79       
        
AG F 12-14       
        
AG F 15-19       
        
AG F 20-24       
Julie Hamilton 5  5  
        
AG F 25-29       
Hiliary Riedmann455 14Overall 
Casey Sindorf33  61 
Jennifer Ryu  3 3  
Jennifer Carfang 4  4  
        
AG F 30-34       
Bobbie Bell Kee55  101 
Vanessa Wynn4   4  
Sarah Luthman  5 5  
Katie Winters 4  4  
        
AG F 35-39       
Linda Badillo5   5  
Angela Morris   55  
Emmy Tigert   22  
Jennifer Childress   11  
        
AG F 40-44       
Wendy Pitt  5 5  
Sarah Bell   55  
Lee Munoz   44  
Priscilla Crawford   33  
Jaime Taylor 5  5  
Rebecca Hinkle 4  4  
        
AG F 45-49       
Natalie McKeever   55  
Wendy Gabrielson 5 49 Masters
Tamie Stevens   33  
        
AG F 50-54       
Tricia Cadenhead5   5  
Shelley Bevil  5 5  
Kell Mandersch 5  5  
        
AG F 55-59       
Kelley Splman5   5  
        
AG F 60-64       
Daina Williams55 515 Grandmasters
Jerrianne Davis  5 5  
        
AG F 65-69       
Sandy Kimerer55  10 1
        
AG F 70-74       
Donna Krutka 5  5  
       



2016 Duathlon Results:




Participant NameMarch in OkarcheDu DraperFall ClassicFall Classic LCTotal  
AG M 16-19       
        
AG M 20-24       
Matthew O'Donoghue1010  201 
        
AG M 25-29       
Brian Steiner10   10  
Joshua Sindorf9  9181 
Nathan Peck8   8  
Saxby Stradinger 9  9  
Drew Schmid 7  7  
Dan Tigert   1010  
Cameron Robinson   77  
        
AG M 30-34       
Cody Caywood8   8  
Jared Boyer7   7  
Joshua Williams6   6  
Bryan Page 7 3102 
Jonathan Crowe 66 121 
Anthony Carfang   88  
Jesse Martin   77  
        
AG M 35-39       
Sean Morris8   8  
Shaun Coffman7   7  
Richard Walford69 8231 
Celio Terrones5   5  
Harold Tinga4   4  
Troy Nichols3   3  
Jerome Cerny25  72 
Caleb Emde   99  
        
AG M 40-44       
Travis Newton1010 1030 Overall
Brett Howorth9510 241 
A.C. Cox7   7  
J.T. Petherick5   5  
Rob Pennington42  6  
Jeff Wolf 6 8142 
Deepak Devegowda 4 7113 
Andy Gibson  8 8  
        
AG M 45-49       
Steve Schlegel910 1029 Masters (beat Brett in MIO)
Phillip Cox8   8  
Ken Boyett7   7  
Robert Patterson5   5  
Doug Rice4   4  
Glen Woods1   1  
Timothy Sharp 8  8  
John Krause 79 161 
David Copeland 6  6  
Mark Smith 5  5  
Lee Wescott 2 792 
Brian Joachims  8 8  
        
AG M 50-54       
Edward Tidwell10  10201 
Todd Miller9   9  
Art Schofield7910 262 
Mike Morehead67  133 
Don Brough4   4  
Dwayne Appling2  68  
Mark McDaniel 66 12  
Ralph Breckenridge Jr.  7 7  
David Epler   77  
Robb Brummett   55  
        
AG M 55-59       
James Vernon1010 1030 Grandmasters
David Dillingham9810 271 
Wayne Trail89 7242 
Kim Floyd757 19  
Daniel Dawson64  10  
Gregory Stephens5   5  
Lee Hoyle37 5153 
Vindele Ray23  5  
Steve Thomas  6 6  
Arthur Carman  5 5  
        
AG M 60-64       
Steve Bussjaeger89 9261 
Kim Hynek668 202 
Mark Lingle 5  5  
John Hildenbrand  9 9  
        
AG M 65-69       
John Ingram10  9191 
Spencer Bowen9   9  
Thomas Sadler89  172 
Roger Gartman   1010  
        
AG M 70-74       
Leonard Hansen 10  10  
        
AG M 75-79       
Bill Robinson 910 191 
        
AG M CLY       
Scott Harris10   10  
Mat Jones99  181 
Arthur Carman86  142 
Dwayne Appling 8  8  
Everett Steele 5  5  
        
AG F 1-15       
Michelle Ross  9 9  
        
AG F 16-19       
        
AG F 20-24       
Julie Hamilton101010 30 Overall
Alexandra Veenker   1010  
        
AG F 25-29       
Casey Sindorf9   9  
Katie Walker8   8  
Jessica Leal 9  9  
Erin Simons-Brown  7 7  
Hayley Potts  6 6  
Mary Waldmuller  5 5  
Madison Jackson   1010  
Jennifer Ryu   99  
        
AG F 30-34       
Alisha Shutler10  10201 
Mo Schultz8   8  
Stephanie Durrant 9 9182 
Katie Winters   88  
        
AG F 35-39       
Emmy Tigert10   10  
Alison Wolf 98 171 
Jennifer Garland 8  8  
Jessica Davis  7 7  
Jill Floyd  5 5  
Alyssa Terrones  4 4  
        
AG F 40-44       
Jaime Taylor9  1019 Masters
Debbie Wog8 9 171 
Lynn Reed7   7  
Rebecca Hinkle 107 172 
        
AG F 45-49       
Wendy Gabrielson 9  9  
Rhonda Lingle 4  4  
        
AG F 50-54       
Terri Hayworth7910 261 
Susie Patterson 8  8  
        
AG F 55-59       
Barbara Hansen10   10  
Pati Thurman9   9  
Terri Winblad  9 9  
        
AG F 60-64       
Jerianne Davis9910 28 Grandmasters
Daina Williams78 9241 
        
AG F 75-79       
        
AG F ATH       
Amy Downs10   10  
Mykl Jones 10  10